Search hotels

Check-in date

Check-out date

Join in

Send page to a friend

5066 views since 25/02/2010

Featured Destination

March 2020: West Norfolk

Welcome to West Norfolk, a truly special place of unspoilt charm and natural beauty, where tranquillity and relaxation are the order of the day.

Set against ...More
More Uk destinations

Britain's Favourite School

Current top School

1: Ladies' College (229 votes) St Peter Port

2: North Berwick High School (224 votes) North Berwick

3: Pulford Lower School (167 votes) Leighton Buzzard

4: Middlesbrough College (36 votes) Middlesbrough

5: James Allen's Girls' School (20 votes) Dulwich

6: Newtownabbey Independent Christian School (13 votes) Newtownabbey

7: Cornist Park County Primary School (13 votes) Flint

8: Llanfyllin High School (10 votes) Llanfyllin

9: Reading School (10 votes) Reading

10: Portree High School (9 votes) Portree

11: Brighton College (8 votes) Brighton

12: Rossall School (8 votes) Fleetwood

13: Queen's College (8 votes) Taunton

14: Uppingham School (8 votes) Uppingham

15: St Ambrose Barlow RC High School (8 votes) Swinton

16: Saint Richardís (6 votes) Bromyard

17: Maidenhall Primary School (5 votes) Luton

18: Samuel Kings Secondary School (5 votes) Alston

19: Tonbridge School (5 votes) Tonbridge

20: Offley Junior School (5 votes) Sandbach

21: Halton Lodge Primary School (5 votes) Runcorn

22: Kiltearn Primary School (5 votes) Evanton

23: Brushwood Junior School (5 votes) Chesham

24: Highcliffe Primary School (5 votes) Birstall

25: St Maryís RC Primary School (5 votes) Consett

26: Hordle Walhampton School (4 votes) Lymington

27: Kirkham Grammar School (4 votes) Preston

28: Newberries Primary School (4 votes) Radlett

29: Sacred Heart Preparatory School (4 votes) Chew Magna

30: Piddle Valley C of E VA First School (4 votes) Piddletrenthide

31: Clydemuir Primary (4 votes) Clydebank

32: Weaverthorpe C of E Primary School (4 votes) Weaverthorpe

33: All Hallows School (4 votes) Shepton Mallet

34: Arnold School (4 votes) Blackpool

35: Newlands Manor School (4 votes) Seaford

36: Eynsham Primary School (4 votes) Eynsham

37: Pipers Corner School (4 votes) High Wycombe

38: Hannah Ball County First School (4 votes) High Wycombe

39: Lostwithiel School (3 votes) Lostwithiel

40: Brambletye Junior School (3 votes) Redhill

41: Craig-Y-Nos School (3 votes) Swansea

42: Tudhoe Colliery Primary School (3 votes) Spennymoor

43: Trevisglas Community College (3 votes) Newquay

44: Kent & Sussex Montessori Centre (3 votes) Edenbridge

45: St Markís C of E Primary School (3 votes) Worsley

46: Sandfields Primary School (3 votes) Port Talbot

47: Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College (3 votes) Altrincham

48: Greenfields School (3 votes) Forest Row

49: Pallister Park Primary School (3 votes) Middlesbrough

50: The Chalfonts Community College GMS (3 votes) Chalfont St Peter

see full list
51: Montessori Childrenís House (3 votes) Beaconsfield

52: William Hulmeís Grammar School (3 votes) Manchester

53: Icknield Community College (3 votes) Watlington

54: Coltishall Primary School (3 votes) Coltishall

55: Downs Infant School (3 votes) Brighton

56: Atlantic College (3 votes) Llantwit Major

57: Taunton School (3 votes) Taunton

58: Kingsmead School (3 votes) Hoylake

59: Windsor Community Primary School (3 votes) Toxteth

60: St Dogmaels County Primary School (3 votes) St Dogmaels

61: Abbey Gate College (3 votes) Chester

62: Woodside Park International School (3 votes) Finchley

63: Junction Farm Primary School (3 votes) Eaglescliffe

64: St Philipís Special School (3 votes) Chessington

65: Fleming Fulton School (3 votes) Belfast

66: St Peters RC Primary School (3 votes) Marlow

67: The Princess Helena College (3 votes) Hitchin

68: St Minver Primary School (3 votes) Wadebridge

69: Kingham Hill School (3 votes) Chipping Norton

70: Monkstown Community School (3 votes) Newtownabbey

71: St Joseph's Boys High School (3 votes) Newry

72: Meadfurlong Middle School (3 votes) Milton Keynes

73: Kircubbin Primary School (3 votes) Kircubbin

74: Bootham School (3 votes) York

75: Beyton Middle School (3 votes) Beyton

76: St Brigid's (3 votes) Denbigh

77: Hallside Primary School (3 votes) Cambuslang

78: Belmont School (2 votes) Mill Hill

79: George Fentham Primary School (2 votes) Hampton-in-Arden

80: Mount Street Junior School (2 votes) Brecon

81: Knowsley Community College (2 votes) Knowsley

82: Manor Field First School (2 votes) Long Stratton

83: Woodview Primary School (2 votes) Balsall Heath

84: Kirkbean Primary School (2 votes) Kirkbean

85: Living Rivers Christian School (2 votes) Ballymena

86: Chethamís School of Music (2 votes) Manchester

87: Hinstock Primary School (2 votes) Hinstock

88: Harrow School (2 votes) Harrow

89: St Josephís RC Primary School (2 votes) Bracknell

90: Fishguard RC School (2 votes) Fishguard

91: Victoria College (2 votes) St Helier

92: Pondhu Primary School (2 votes) St Austell

93: Yarrells School (2 votes) Poole

94: Ruckleigh School (2 votes) Solihull

95: St Ninains RC Primary School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

96: Grantown Grammar School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

97: Little Kingshill County Combined School (2 votes) Great Missenden

98: Malsis School (2 votes) Keighley

99: Wykeham House School (2 votes) Fareham

100: Holy Trinity C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cookham

101: Chalfont St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

102: Rydal Penrhos Preparatory School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

103: Holbeton County Primary School (2 votes) Holbeton

104: Corfe Castle C of E First School (2 votes) Corfe Castle

105: Manor House School (2 votes) Ashby-de-la-Zouch

106: Worth School (2 votes) Crawley

107: Francis Holland School CG (2 votes) Westminster

108: Hardgate Primary School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

109: Chestnut Lane School (2 votes) Amersham

110: Pinewood School (2 votes) Swindon

111: Somerville Primary School (2 votes) Small Heath

112: Robertswood Combined & Nursery School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

113: Acton High School (2 votes) Acton

114: Levendale Primary School (2 votes) Yarm

115: Embley Park School (2 votes) Romsey

116: City of London School For Girls (2 votes) Barbican

117: South Grange Nursery School (2 votes) Ascot

118: Homewood Independent School (2 votes) St Albans

119: St John's-on-the-Hill (2 votes) Chepstow

120: Marsden Infant & Nursery School (2 votes) Marsden

121: Coconuts Nursery School (2 votes) Maidenhead

122: Dunblane High School (2 votes) Dunblane

123: Ramillies Hall (2 votes) Cheadle

124: Manor Green Primary School (2 votes) Ifield

125: St Anselmís School (2 votes) Bakewell

126: Cluny Primary School (2 votes) Buckie

127: Sandiway Primary School (2 votes) Sandiway

128: Mowden Hall School (2 votes) Stocksfield

129: Llangattock School (2 votes) Monmouth

130: Lovat Middle School (2 votes) Newport Pagnell

131: Park Royal Community School (2 votes) Macclesfield

132: Ipswich High School GDST (2 votes) Ipswich

133: Clyde Valley High School (2 votes) Wishaw

134: Kinross Primary School (2 votes) Kinross

135: Parcyrhun County Primary School (2 votes) Ammanford

136: Inchture Primary School (2 votes) Inchture

137: Queen's College London (2 votes) Fitzrovia

138: Dixie Grammar and Wolstan Prep Schools (2 votes) Market Bosworth

139: Priory Park Infants School (2 votes) St Neots

140: St Ives School (2 votes) St Ives

141: St Johnís School (2 votes) Sidmouth

142: Canolfan Addysg Y Gogarth (2 votes) Llandudno

143: The Atherley School (2 votes) Southampton

144: Chilton Foliat C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hungerford

145: Fairway Primary School (2 votes) Stockport

146: Lerryn School (2 votes) Lostwithiel

147: Wolvercote Primary School (2 votes) Lower Wolvercote

148: Arbour Vale School (2 votes) Slough

149: Derby Grammar School for Boys (2 votes) Derby

150: Birkenhead School (2 votes) Wirral

151: Ramnoth County Junior School (2 votes) Wisbech

152: Acorns Primary & Nursery School (2 votes) Ellesmere Port

153: Hollywell (VC) Middle School (2 votes) Cranfield

154: Eastborough Primary School (2 votes) Maidstone

155: Oxford House (2 votes) Colchester

156: Chesham High School (2 votes) Chesham

157: Oughtrington Primary School (2 votes) Lymm

158: Clifton Hall School (2 votes) Edinburgh

159: Parkgate Primary School (2 votes) Neston

160: St Briavels Primary School (2 votes) St Briavels

161: Moreton Hall School (2 votes) Oswestry

162: John Gibbard Sharnbrook School (2 votes) Sharnbrook

163: Darland High School (2 votes) Rossett

164: Looe Infants & Juniors School (2 votes) Looe

165: Wymondham C of E Primary School (2 votes) Wymondham

166: St Mellion C of E Primary School (2 votes) St Mellion

167: Westgate Junior Schoolż (2 votes) Lincoln

168: Thornton Watlass C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Thornton Watlass

169: Blackwood Primary School (2 votes) Blackwood

170: Hilden Grange Preparatory School (2 votes) Tonbridge

171: Farnborough Hill (2 votes) Farnborough

172: Vernon Lodge Preparatory School (2 votes) Brewood

173: Hill House St Mary's School (2 votes) Doncaster

174: Kingscote Pre-Preparatory School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

175: Newton Primary School (2 votes) Dunblane

176: Mousehole Community School (2 votes) Mousehole

177: Bury Grammar School (Girls) (2 votes) Bury

178: Llandrindod Wells County Primary School (2 votes) Llandrindod Wells

179: Ysgol Dewi Sant (2 votes) St Davids

180: Fairfield Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

181: St Mary's College (2 votes) Liverpool

182: Westfield School (2 votes) Newcastle upon Tyne

183: Cedars School of Excellence (2 votes) Greenock

184: Ysgol Hirael School (2 votes) Bangor

185: St Antonyís Preparatory School (2 votes) Sherborne

186: Ysgol Ardudwy (2 votes) Harlech

187: Barford C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Barford

188: Thorpe Hall School (2 votes) Southend-on-Sea

189: Bromsgrove Preparatory School (2 votes) Bromsgrove

190: John E Batty Primary School (2 votes) Redcar

191: Uphall Primary School (2 votes) Uphall

192: West Primary School (2 votes) Kirkcaldy

193: Alyth Primary School (2 votes) Alyth

194: Wearhead Primary School (2 votes) Wearhead

195: Lacey Green C of E Schools (2 votes) Saunderton

196: Alder Grange Community & Technology College (2 votes) Rawtenstall

197: Winteringham Primary School (2 votes) Winteringham

198: Conifers Preparatory & Nursery School (2 votes) Midhurst

199: River of Life Christian School (2 votes) Dumfries

200: Carr Manor High School (2 votes) Leeds

201: London Christian School (2 votes) Southwark

202: Penponds Primary School (2 votes) Camborne

203: Heald Place Primary School (2 votes) Rusholme

204: St Peter's CofE Combined School (2 votes) Burnham

205: Brough Primary School (2 votes) Brough

206: St Johns C of E School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

207: Davenies School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

208: Southbank Kensington (2 votes) Kensington

209: Croydon High School GDST (2 votes) Croydon

210: Christ College (2 votes) Brecon

211: East Bergholt C of E Primary School (2 votes) East Bergholt

212: Chestnut Lodge Special School (2 votes) Widnes

213: Church Drive Primary School (2 votes) Port Sunlight

214: Hillside School (2 votes) Aberdour

215: St Mary's R C Primary School (2 votes) Haddington

216: Elmhurst School for Dance (2 votes) Birmingham

217: Bloomfield Collegiate Schools (2 votes) Belfast

218: Startforth Morritt C of E Primary School (2 votes) Barnard Castle

219: Park School for Girls (2 votes) Ilford

220: Malvern College (2 votes) Malvern

221: Methodist College (2 votes) Belfast

222: St Anthonyís RC Secondary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

223: Emmanuel Christian School (2 votes) Caerphilly

224: St Peterís Primary School (2 votes) Wem

225: The Hampshire Schools (2 votes) Knightsbridge

226: Wendover House School (2 votes) Wendover

227: Mawdsley St Peters C of E School (2 votes) Mawdesley

228: Lintrathen Primary School (2 votes) Bridgend of Lintrathen

229: Stoke Canon Primary School (2 votes) Stoke Canon

230: Carclaze Infants School (2 votes) St Austell

231: Crescent School (2 votes) Rugby

232: Sanquhar Primary School (2 votes) Sanquhar

233: The Wallace High School (2 votes) Lisburn

234: Cwmbach Junior School (2 votes) Aberdare

235: Hummersea Primary School (2 votes) Saltburn By The Sea

236: Chase Academy (2 votes) Cannock

237: Brook Farm Nursery School (2 votes) Malpas

238: Hereford Cathedral School (2 votes) Hereford

239: Wrotham School (2 votes) Wrotham

240: Tormead School (2 votes) Guildford

241: Rydal Penrhos Senior School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

242: Westminster School (2 votes) Westminster

243: Castlehill Primary School (2 votes) Bearsden

244: Uplands Primary School (2 votes) Sandhurst

245: Lime House School (2 votes) Carlisle

246: Springfield Lower School (2 votes) Bedford

247: King's Hall (2 votes) Taunton

248: Hull Collegiate School (2 votes) Anlaby

249: Falmouth Community Upper School (2 votes) Falmouth

250: Burrowbridge C of E Primary School (2 votes) Burrowbridge

251: Wolsingham Primary School (2 votes) Wolsingham

252: Ryecroft Middle School (2 votes) Rocester

253: Westbourne School (2 votes) Penarth

254: Mullion Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Mullion

255: Terra Nova Prep School (2 votes) Holmes Chapel

256: Lew Trenchard Primary School (2 votes) Lewdown

257: Easton Garfords Primary School (2 votes) Easton On The Hill

258: St Mary's Hall (2 votes) Brighton

259: Lacey Green Primary School (2 votes) Wilmslow

260: Landulph Primary School (2 votes) Saltash

261: Rugby School (2 votes) Rugby

262: Holtspur Combined School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

263: Perth Y Terfyn Infant School (2 votes) Holywell

264: Ridgeway School (2 votes) Plympton

265: Bedstone College (2 votes) Bucknell

266: Scoil Na Fuiseoige (2 votes) Belfast

267: Orchard Day Nursery (2 votes) Handforth

268: The Abbey School (2 votes) Reading

269: The Downs School (2 votes) Wraxall

270: Sutton on the Forest C of E Primary School (2 votes) Sutton on the Forest

271: Drayton Park Combined School (2 votes) Bletchley

272: Hatchride County Primary School (2 votes) Crowthorne

273: Russell Junior & Infant School (2 votes) Petersham

274: Kent College (2 votes) Canterbury

275: Saint George's School for Girls (2 votes) Edinburgh

276: St John GM Infant School (2 votes) Newbury

277: Dedworth County Middle School (2 votes) Windsor

278: Curzon C of E Combined School (2 votes) Amersham

279: Batheaston C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Batheaston

280: Whithorn Primary School (2 votes) Whithorn

281: Whitchurch County Primary School (2 votes) Pangbourne

282: High Wycombe C of E Combined School (2 votes) High Wycombe

283: Abbey Primary School (2 votes) Newtownards

284: Hook Norton C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hook Norton

285: Hawthorn Comprehensive School (2 votes) Pontypridd

286: Gateway School (2 votes) Great Missenden

287: Surbiton High School (2 votes) Kingston upon Thames

288: Colfe's School (2 votes) Blackheath

289: Houghton County Primary School (2 votes) Houghton

290: St Bedeís RC Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

291: Osbourne House School (2 votes) Dysart

292: Eversfield Prep School (2 votes) Solihull

293: Bruce College (2 votes) Belfast

294: Olive Tree Primary School (2 votes) Luton

295: William Durrant County Middle School (2 votes) Chesham

296: Stamford Park Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Hale

297: St Andrewís School (2 votes) Bedford

298: Perrott Hill School (2 votes) Crewkerne

299: Skipsea County Primary School (2 votes) Skipsea

300: Gamlingay First School (2 votes) Gamlingay

301: Mayville High School (2 votes) Southsea

302: Bradford Girls' Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

303: Fulbrook Middle School (2 votes) Woburn Sands

304: St Albans School (2 votes) St Albans

305: The Edinburgh Academy Junior School (2 votes) Edinburgh

306: Padstow Primary School (2 votes) Padstow

307: All Saints Primary School (2 votes) Thurlestone

308: Farlington School (2 votes) Horsham

309: St Andrews C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Kingston Blount

310: Betws Yn Rhos Controlled School (2 votes) Betws Yn Rhos

311: Haddenham County First School (2 votes) Haddenham

312: Claires Courts School (2 votes) Maidenhead

313: Iver County First & Middle School (2 votes) Iver

314: Colquhoun Park Primary School (2 votes) Bearsden

315: St Johnís C of E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

316: Tregaron Secondary School (2 votes) Tregaron

317: Ashmead Combined School (2 votes) Aylesbury

318: Allendale County First School (2 votes) Allendale

319: Dr Challonerís Grammar School (2 votes) Amersham

320: King Edwin Primary School (2 votes) Edwinstowe

321: King's School (2 votes) Bruton

322: Lawnside Lower School (2 votes) Biggleswade

323: Overfields Primary School (2 votes) Ormesby

324: The Abbey (2 votes) Woodbridge

325: Rudston Preparatory School (2 votes) Rotherham

326: Good Shepherd RC Primary School (2 votes) Shepherds Bush

327: Maltmanís Green (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

328: Eaton Primary School (2 votes) Tarporley

329: Wilmslow Prep School (2 votes) Wilmslow

330: Connaught Junior School (2 votes) Bagshot

331: Winton Primary School (2 votes) Ardrossan

332: Tower College (2 votes) Rainhill

333: Dorridge Nursery & Infant School (2 votes) Dorridge

334: The Elms (2 votes) Malvern

335: Misbourne School (2 votes) Great Missenden

336: Exford C of E V C First School (2 votes) Exford

337: Ysgol Rhys Prichard (2 votes) Llandovery

338: Cranbourne County Primary School (2 votes) Winkfield

339: Little Paxton Primary School (2 votes) St Neots

340: King Edward VI High School for Girls (2 votes) Birmingham

341: Castle Douglas High School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

342: Ysgol Yr Esgob VA Primary School (2 votes) Caerwys

343: Clifton C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Ashbourne

344: Kyle Primary School (2 votes) Kyle of Lochalsh

345: Disraeli School (2 votes) High Wycombe

346: South Ascot Preschool Group (2 votes) Ascot

347: Tollbrae PrimarySchool (2 votes) Airdrie

348: Septom Park School (2 votes) Stoke Poges

349: Gayhurst School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

350: Dulwich College (2 votes) Dulwich

351: St Charles Primary School (2 votes) Cambuslang

352: Liverpool College (2 votes) Liverpool

353: Wetherby St James C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Wetherby

354: Abberley Hall (2 votes) Worcester

355: Waterside County Combined School (2 votes) Chesham

356: Longclose School (2 votes) Upton

357: Aysgarth School Trust Ltd (2 votes) Bedale

358: Derwent Lodge Preparatory School for Girls (2 votes) Tonbridge

359: Westmere Primary School (2 votes) Sutton Bridge

360: Milngavie Primary School (2 votes) Milngavie

361: Castel Primary School (2 votes) Castel

362: Kingsley School (2 votes) Leamington Spa

363: Thatcham Preschool (2 votes) Thatcham

364: Park Primary School (2 votes) Stranraer

365: Clapham Preschool (2 votes) Turvey

366: Read School (2 votes) Selby

367: Icknield County Middle School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

368: Kelvedon St Mary's Primary School (2 votes) Kelvedon

369: Beacon School (2 votes) Amersham

370: Brighton College Prep School (2 votes) Brighton

371: Victoria Park Infant School (2 votes) Stretford

372: Salisbury Cathedral School (2 votes) Salisbury

373: Drove Primary School (2 votes) Cricklade

374: Thomas RC Primary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

375: Withington Girls' School (2 votes) Manchester

376: Milton Keynes Preparatory School (2 votes) Milton Keynes

377: Ferryside Primary School (2 votes) Ferryside

378: Parkham Primary School (2 votes) Parkham

379: Lancing College (2 votes) Lancing

380: Wilmslow High School (2 votes) Wilmslow

381: Abbotsford School (2 votes) Kenilworth

382: Hamilton College (2 votes) Hamilton

383: Featherstone Primary School (2 votes) Erdington

384: Elstow Lower School (2 votes) Elstow

385: Alfriston Special School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

386: Ballycastle High School (2 votes) Ballycastle

387: Ramshaw Primary School (2 votes) Bishop Auckland

388: Green Hill School (2 votes) Evesham

389: Prestwood County First School (2 votes) Great Missenden

390: Howletch Lane Primary School (2 votes) Peterlee

391: Saint Johnís College (2 votes) Southsea

392: Lady Lane Park Preparatory School (2 votes) Bingley

393: Wildmoor Heath School (2 votes) Crowthorne

394: Grange Infant School (2 votes) Runcorn

395: Abbey Gate School (2 votes) Chester

396: St Maryís C of E Primary School (2 votes) Mildenhall

397: Roedean School (2 votes) Brighton

398: Polam Hall School (2 votes) Darlington

399: Marshfieldís C of E School (2 votes) Ottershaw

400: Blaydon West Primary School (2 votes) Blaydon On Tyne

401: Shebbear College (2 votes) Beaworthy

402: Holyrood Community School (2 votes) Chard

403: Colchester High School (2 votes) Colchester

404: Chalfont St Peterís C of E Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

405: Northgate School (2 votes) Rhyl

406: Birchington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Birchington

407: St Joseph's Preparatory School (2 votes) Stoke-on-Trent

408: Ashton House School (2 votes) Brentford

409: St Mary & St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Stony Stratford

410: Godstowe Prep School (2 votes) High Wycombe

411: St Paulinus C of E Primary School (2 votes) Crayford

412: St Edmundís Primary School (2 votes) Hoxne

413: Pennar Infants School (2 votes) Pembroke Dock

414: Merchant Taylors' School (2 votes) Liverpool

415: Eton Wick C of E First School (2 votes) Eton

416: Brockenhurst C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Brockenhurst

417: Saint Johnís School (2 votes) Billericay

418: RGS Springfield Worcester (2 votes) Worcester

419: St Paulís RC Primary School (2 votes) East Calder

420: Broussa Nursery School (2 votes) Hale

421: Bramcote School (2 votes) Scarborough

422: Swadelands School (2 votes) Lenham

423: Cannington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cannington

424: King's College School (2 votes) Wimbledon

425: Treliske Preparatory School (2 votes) Truro

426: West Down Primary School (2 votes) West Down

427: Stonyhurst College (2 votes) Stonyhurst

428: Daldorch House School (2 votes) Catrine

429: St Barbaraís Primary School (2 votes) Muirhead

430: Princethorpe College (2 votes) Rugby

431: Cordyce School (2 votes) Aberdeen

432: St Marks C of E Primary School (2 votes) Thatcham

433: Dee Banks School (2 votes) Chester

434: Pelton Primary School (2 votes) Chester Le Street

435: Dean Close Preparatory School (2 votes) Cheltenham

436: Bishopswood Junior School (2 votes) Tadley

437: The Knoll School (2 votes) Kidderminster

438: Carterton Primary School (2 votes) Carterton

439: Ripon Cathedral Choir School (2 votes) Ripon

440: Bury Lawn School (2 votes) Milton Keynes

441: Stogumber C of E School (2 votes) Stogumber

442: St John's College (2 votes) Cardiff

443: Brereton C opf E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

444: St Ives School of Painting (2 votes) St Ives

445: Sutton Valence Preparatory School (2 votes) Maidstone

446: Eastbourne College (2 votes) Eastbourne

447: Wymondham High School (2 votes) Wymondham

448: Templeton Community Primary School (2 votes) Narberth

449: Woolston High School (2 votes) Warrington

450: Gerrans Primary School (2 votes) Portscatho

451: Nottingham High Junior School (2 votes) Nottingham

452: Beechlawn Special School (2 votes) Hillsborough

453: Puddle Duck Nursery School (2 votes) Colmworth

454: Northfield Comprehensive School (2 votes) Billingham

455: New Hall School (2 votes) Chelmsford

456: Heritage House Special School (2 votes) Chesham

457: Consett Junior School (2 votes) Consett

458: Brabyns School (2 votes) Marple

459: Millfield Preparatory (2 votes) Glastonbury

460: Bradford Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

461: Rhws Primary School (2 votes) Rhoose

462: Purcell School of Music (2 votes) Watford

463: Tregadillett Primary School (2 votes) Launceston

464: Holbeach Primary School (2 votes) Holbeach

465: Saint Michael's Preparatory School (2 votes) St Saviour

466: Mithian Junior & Infant School (2 votes) St Agnes

467: Ann Edwards C of E Primary School (2 votes) South Cerney

468: Douglas-Ewart High School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

469: Templefield Lower School (2 votes) Flitwick

470: Markethill School (2 votes) Turriff

471: Padbury C of E First School (2 votes) Buckingham

472: Victoria Community County High School (2 votes) Crewe

473: Kingsland Grange (2 votes) Shrewsbury

474: Grantown Primary School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

475: Prestwood County Middle School (2 votes) Great Missenden

476: Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School (2 votes) Holmes Chapel

477: Holy Family RC Primary School (2 votes) Darlington

478: Stockport Grammar Junior School (2 votes) Stockport

479: Olney First School (2 votes) Olney

480: Boscastle Primary School (2 votes) Boscastle

481: Stanbridge Earls School (2 votes) Romsey

482: Chalfont St Giles County First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

483: Rothley C of E Primary School (2 votes) Rothley

484: Tiffin School (2 votes) Kingston upon Thames

485: Austin Friars St Monicaís (2 votes) Carlisle

486: Bootle High School (2 votes) Bootle

487: Crosshall Infant School (2 votes) St Neots

488: Cape Cornwall Comprehensive School (2 votes) St Just

489: Arley House PNEU School (2 votes) East Leake

490: Towcester Church of England Primary School (2 votes) Towcester

491: The Manor Preparatory School (2 votes) Abingdon

492: Glencraig Curative School (2 votes) Holywood

493: Chalfont St Peter First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

494: Glengormley High School (2 votes) Newtownabbey

495: Malton Community Primary School (2 votes) Malton

496: Edington and Shapwick School (2 votes) Bridgwater

497: Brigham Playgroup (2 votes) Biggleswade

498: Kinlochbervie High School (2 votes) Lairg

499: St Francis C of E Primary School (2 votes) Falmouth

500: Heatherton House School (2 votes) Amersham

Page viewed 6181 times since 2nd June 2010

Brit Quote:
No one does anything from a single motive. - Samuel Taylor Coleridge
More Quotes

On this day:
First English Colonists in North America - 1584, American colonies declare independence - 1776, 1st regular bus service - 1829, Alice in Wonderland Published - 1865, George Michael Crashes into Snappy Snaps - 2010
More dates from British history

click here to view all the British counties

County Pages